Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Scholarships

Sahrdaya College of Engineering and Technology rewards outstanding students as well as economically backward students with a good many number of scholarships. The scholarships availed by students of SCET include:

Number of students Receiving the Scholarships Batch & Branch wise Details for the Year 2016-17
SL.NO Name of Scholarship Agency Offers the Scholarship Eligibility Amount of Scholarship EEE BRANCH
2013 2014 2015 2016 TOTAL
1 MANAGEMENT Sahrdaya College Management BPL Students with above 65% marks 25000/- to 75000/- (BPL students avail 75000/-) 2 4 4 9 19
2 IDET  Irinjalakuda Educational Trust IDET Entrance Exam Rank  up to 100 25000/- Thousand during course 0 0 2 0 2
3 KCECMA Kerala Catholic Engg College Mangement Association Based on income & Merit 25000/- to 75000/- (BPL students avail 75000/-) 2 2 3 0 7
4 MCM Ministry Of Minority Affairs Minority Students with 50% marks & Income below 2.05 lakhs  Rs.25000/- for Dayscholar & Rs.30000/- for Hostlers 13 24 9 8 54
5 CSS Department of Higher Education 80% marks & Income below 4.05 lakhs  Rs.10000/- per Year 1 1 1 1 4
6 TFW Controller Of Entrance Examinations Highest Rank with 6.05 Lakhs income limit Rs.74000/- per Year 3 3 3 3 12
7 SC/OEC/FC/SEBC  SC/ST Department SC/OEC/FC/SEBC  Category Students Full Fees 2 2 3 3 10
        TOTAL         108

MERIT CUM MEANS SCHOLARSHIP

  • 2014-2018 ANITT TONY,
  • 2014-2018 ANTONY ALBERT ANTO ,
  • 2014-2018 AVIN DAVIS ,
  • 2014-2018 BIBIN BABU ,
  • 2014-2018 HANNA ROSE THOMAS,
  • 2014-2018 CHRISTEEN P G,
  • 2014-2018 MINNU MARIYA JOY ,
  • 2014-2018 EVIN ANTU,
  • 2014-2018 JOYAL JOSE,
  • 2014-2018 LINSON PAULSON ,
  • 2014-2018 ANCHALLO DAVIS,
  • 2014-2018 AMALJO JOJU E ,
  • 2014-2018 ARUN FRANCIS ,
  • 2014-2018 BENFINA P S ,
  • 2014-2018 IMNA MARY,
  • 2014-2018 ATHUL N V,
  • 2014-2018 CLINT JAIMON ,
  • 2014-2018 DON J NATTIKADAN ,
  • 2014-2018 ROBINCE P O ,
  • 2014-2018 STEBIN MATHEW ,
  • 2014-2018 TIJO T J,
  • 2014-2018 TONY THOMAS ,
  • 2014-2018 BIBIN ANTONY ,
  • 2015-2019 IRENE GEORGE,
  • 2015-2019 ASHIK JOY ,
  • 2015-2019 RIYA THARIYAN ,
  • 2015-2019 JOEL JOHNSON ,
  • 2015-2019 RAGESH TOM,
  • 2015-2019 URUMEES OUSEPH ,
  • 2015-2019 JOSE C FRANCIS,
  • 2015-2019 VINU.M.M ,
  • 2015-2019 JOMEL JOSHY,
  • 2016-2020 IRINE JOY,
  • 2016-2020 ROSE RAPHY PALLIKUNNAN,
  • 2016-2020 ASWIN JOSE ,
  • 2016-2020 BENNET SHAJU,
  • 2016-2020 PATRIC PAUL PULLUKKARA,
  • 2016-2020 ALEENA JOSEPH,
  • 2016-2020 ALTIA EVON RODRIGUES,
  • 2016-2020 MELVIN POULOSE,

KCECMA SCHOLARSHIP

MANAGEMENT SCHOLARSHIP

TUITION FEE WAVER SCHEME

CENTRAL SECTOR SCHOLARSHIP

IDET SCHOLARSHIP